shaalaa.com
S

International School of Business and Media College of Commerce

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :ISB&M College of Commerce
Institute Type: other
"Founded in 2009, ISB&M College of Commerce provides BBA and BCA courses and is affiliated to University of Pune one of the premier universities in India." Those wishing to opt 'Media Programme' can have and study media course along with professional courses of BBA or BCA from the session starting with effect from July 2014 in the campus There is an impeccable blend of lush green and a well-planned environment that is conducive for learning. The campus is on a sprawling 12 acres of land, far from the urban crowd and surrounded by abundant flora and fauna. Rainy season has its own charm and during the rainy season the entire area is picturesque. Nature's beauty is at its best here in clean and refreshing environment. A simple walk in the area relieves one from mental stress. The nearest town area is Pashan which has all the facilities- retail market, medical shops, hospital, stationery, hotels, etc.
Summary
International School of Business and Media College of Commerce also know as ISB&M College of Commerce is an other university. It is located at Nande Village, Mulshi Taluka, Pashan Sus Road 44/1, 44/2 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 2 Bachelor/Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by International School of Business and Media College of Commerce

Bachelor/Graduate [2]
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 80
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 80

Location

Nande Village, Mulshi Taluka, Pashan Sus Road 44/1, 44/2
412115
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S