shaalaa.com
S

ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :IFHE
Institute Type: deemed

 

The ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education is a deemed University established under section 3 of UGC Act, 1956. It has evolved a comprehensive student-centric learning approach consisting of several stages, designed to add significant values to the learner's understanding in an integrated manner, covering relevant knowledge, practical skills and positive attitudes.

 

Campus

The campus at Hyderabad is a 91 acre lush green campus with built-up area of over 16 lakh sq.ft. The campus is fully residential, wi-fi enabled and equipped with state-of-the-art facilities.

Hostels

Hostel facilities are available to all IBS Students.

Sports and Recreation Facilities

Sports play a vital role in all-round development of students. A wide range of indoor and outdoor games facilities are available.

Academic Infrastructure

Lecture theatres and classrooms are designed to facilitate the case pedagogy that IBS has adopted. all lecture theatres and classrooms are networked, wi-fi enabled and fitted with audio visual tools to enhance the teaching-learning experience. The complete academic monitoring and control is done through the intranet- the Campus Net and the Faculty Zone.

Faculty Resources

The campus has a large and well qualified faculty pool comprising of mostly doctorates with rich industry experience. The faculty members are involved in research, case development and industry consultancy.

 

 

Summary
ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education also know as IFHE is a deemed university. It is located at IFHE Campus, Donthanapally Shankarapalli Road, Hyderabad in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

Location

IFHE Campus, Donthanapally Shankarapalli Road, Hyderabad
501203
Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India

S