shaalaa.com
S

Dr. R. S. Gunjal Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :MHFs Dr.R.S.Gunjal Polytechnic
Institute Type: other
Established: 2010

Established in the year 2010 MHF's College of polytechnic is a part of M.H. FOUNDATIONgroup of Institutions incepted in 1989 by Honble Dr. Radheshyam Gunjal a visionary who promoted and brought Higher education at the doorstep of rural students . The Institution also runs a Homoeopathic medical college, college of Agriculture business management, School of Nursing & Vrindavan English medium School.
The Institute has now become one of the most renowned education centers in Maharashtra and attract students not only from the neighboring states but also from all over India The college is located at chandanapuri Ghat , on a vast piece of land with a scenic natural setting at the foot of Sahyadri ranges having calm, quiet & wonderful atmosphere conducive for learning. The Infrastructure includes a library which is rich in its collection of books, well Equipped Laboratories, Audio - video aids, Gymnasium, Canteen & Medical & hostel Facilities for boys & Girls etc. The Institute has highly qualified faculty members and research experience which forms the strong backbone for professional institute & provides the perfect environment to study with besides the teaching techniques, It is ensured that there is sufficient opportunity for the students and staff members to interact. Efforts are made to improve this through value added programs like seminars and workshops on regular basis .This has positive effect on boosting their overall progress.

Summary
Dr. R. S. Gunjal Polytechnic also know as MHFs Dr.R.S.Gunjal Polytechnic is an other university, established in 2010. It is located at Chandanapuri Ghat, Gunjalwadi Pathar, Tal. Sangamner in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 5 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Dr. R. S. Gunjal Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [5]
Diploma in Automobile Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

Chandanapuri Ghat, Gunjalwadi Pathar, Tal. Sangamner
422620
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India

S