shaalaa.com
S

Bhartiya Gramin Punarrachna Sanstha's Rajarshi Shahu Institute of Management

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :BGPS's Rajarshi Shahu Institute of Management
Institute Type: other

BGPS’ Rajarshi Shahu Institute of Management was established in 1997. It trains students for Master of Business Administration of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University and is recognized by A.I.C.T.E. Govt. of India  and Govt. of Maharashtra. It is well equipped with state of art computer lab. The latest  teaching aids and library to support the able and experienced teaching faculty. Professional practioners and managers from well known companies engage classes and share their experience with the students. Many well established industries in Aurangabad as well as outside Aurangabad Contribute to the training program.

Summary
Bhartiya Gramin Punarrachna Sanstha's Rajarshi Shahu Institute of Management also know as BGPS's Rajarshi Shahu Institute of Management is an other university. It is located at P-75 , Behind Garware Polyesters, M.I.D.C Chikalthana Aurangabad in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 2 unknown courses, 1 Post 12th Diploma course, 2 Post Graduate Diploma courses, 2 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by Bhartiya Gramin Punarrachna Sanstha's Rajarshi Shahu Institute of Management

unknown [2]
Advance Diploma in Energy Management and Auditing
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 1.5 years part time
Intake : 40
Advance Diploma in Export Import Management
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 1.5 years part time
Intake : 60
Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Fire Service Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 40
Post Graduate Diploma [2]
Advance Diploma in Industrial Safety
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 1 years full time
Intake : 40
Advance Diploma in Travel and Tourism
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 1 years full time
Intake : 40
Master/Post Graduate [2]
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 180
Master of Computer Applications (M.C.A.)
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Entrance Exam MAH-MCA-CET
Intake : 60

Location

P-75 , Behind Garware Polyesters, M.I.D.C Chikalthana Aurangabad
431006
Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India

S