shaalaa.com
S

St. John Institute of Pharmacy and Research

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :SJIPR
Owner: Aldel Education Trust
Institute Type: other
Established: 2008
Summary
St. John Institute of Pharmacy and Research also know as SJIPR is an other university, established in 2008. It is located at St. John Technical Education Complex, Vevoor, Manor Road, Palghar (East) in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Bachelor/Graduate course, 1 Post 12th Diploma course.

Courses Offered by St. John Institute of Pharmacy and Research

Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Pharmacy
University of Mumbai
Duration 4 years full time
Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

St. John Technical Education Complex, Vevoor, Manor Road, Palghar (East)
401404
Thane, Maharashtra, India

S