shaalaa.com
S

Aabasaheb Shivajirao Sitaram Patil Institute of Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Aabasaheb S. S. Patil Institute of Polytechnic
Institute Type: other

Abasaheb Shivajirao Sitaram Patil Institute of Polytechnic, has been established in the year 2010 at Chinchpura as the outcome of hard efforts made by Late Hon. Shri. Aabasaheb Shivajirao Sitaram Patil, the President of the "Saraswati Vidhya Prasarak Mandal’s Sanstha." The Polytechnic is affiliated to Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai , approved by A.I.C.T.E. (New Delhi). The institute has a culture of academic excellence. The results are excellent & students score higher percentage of marks.

Campus:-

  • The institute building is spacious, well-ventilated of lighted and enough open space around the building..
  • Our College provides all the facilities related to academic and overall personality development. The college has spacious classrooms, rich libraries with thousands of books, well equipped laboratories with all equipments, play ground, workshops, internet facility, college bus and many other facilities
Summary
Aabasaheb Shivajirao Sitaram Patil Institute of Polytechnic also know as Aabasaheb S. S. Patil Institute of Polytechnic is an other university. It is located at At Chichpura, Post - Pimpri Kh., in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 4 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Aabasaheb Shivajirao Sitaram Patil Institute of Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [4]
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120

Location

At Chichpura, Post - Pimpri Kh.,
425105
Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India

S